Follow NLS on Twitter Non League Scotland
Beechwood Park, Sauchie
Welcome to Non League Scotland.

This website contains information and photographs relating to non-league football clubs all over Scotland for the benefit of supporters planning to visit any ground or those just curious to know a bit more about a particular club. Much of the original information was contained within a previous website created and maintained by Jamie Wire.

If you would like to supply me with any photographs or information or if you know of any changes to a club's details then please let me know. You can email me by clicking the logo.

Should you wish to use any of the content in this website in other websites or in programmes then please be kind enough to acknowledge where it came from.





Latest Updates
Jul. 2016:
Stirling University move home... Duns leave East of Scotland League... Added photos of Civil Service Strollers...
Aug. 2016:
Added photos of Arbroath Victoria, Brechin Victoria, Coupar Angus, Culter, Montrose Roselea, Stonehaven, Cumnock, Lochgelly Albert, Kelty Hearts... Falkirk from East Region Juniors fold...
Sep. 2016:
Added photos of Lochee Harp, Fraserburgh, Fauldhouse United, Newburgh Thistle... Fochabers from North Region Juniors move home...
Oct. 2016:
Added photos of Kelty Hearts, Lochore Welfare...
Nov. 2016:
Added photos of Lochgelly Albert, Dundonald Bluebell... Inverness Athletic from North Caledonian League move home... Deveronside of North Juniors move to a new ground...
 
Other Features
 
Current
League
Tables
Upcoming
Fixtures
Historical
Grounds
Map of
Clubs
List of
Contributors
Links
Scottish Cup - 2016/17
This feature will follow the fortunes of all the clubs featured on NLS that take part in this year's Scottish Cup. A record of forthcoming fixtures and results will be kept until such time as no club featured on Non League Scotland remains in the competition. Click the image to the right for more.
Please let me know if this feature has been of some interest to you.
Twitter Feeds
 
All Clubs Highland
League
Lowland
League
All
Juniors
North
Juniors
East
Juniors
West
Juniors
East of
Scotland
League
South of
Scotland
League
North
Caledonian
League
Scottish Highland Football League
 
Brora
Rangers
Buckie
Thistle
Clachnacuddin Cove
Rangers
Deveronvale Formartine
United
Forres
Mechanics
Fort
William
Fraserburgh Huntly Inverurie
Loco
Works
Keith
Lossiemouth Nairn
County
Rothes Strathspey
Thistle
Turriff
United
Wick
Academy
 
Scottish Lowland Football League
 
BSC
Glasgow
Civil
Service
Strollers
Cumbernauld
Colts
Dalbeattie
Star
East
Kilbride
East
Stirlingshire
Edinburgh
University
Gala
Fairydean
Rovers
Gretna
2008
Hawick
Royal
Albert
Preston
Athletic
Selkirk
Spartans Stirling
University
Vale of
Leithen
Whitehill
Welfare


West Region Juniors
 
Annbank
United
Ardeer
Thistle
Ardrossan
Winton
Rovers
Arthurlie
Ashfield Auchinleck
Talbot
Beith Bellshill
Athletic
Benburb Blantyre
Victoria
Cambuslang
Rangers
Carluke
Rovers
Clydebank Craigmark
Burntonians
Cumbernauld
United
Cumnock
Dalry
Thistle
Darvel Dunipace East
Kilbride
Thistle
Forth
Wanderers
Gartcairn Girvan Glasgow
Perthshire
Glenafton
Athletic
Greenock Hurlford
United
Irvine
Meadow
Irvine
Victoria
Johnstone
Burgh
Kello
Rovers
Kilbirnie
Ladeside
Kilsyth
Rangers
Kilwinning
Rangers
Kirkintilloch
Rob
Roy
Lanark
United
Largs
Thistle
Larkhall
Thistle
Lesmahagow Lugar
Boswell
Thistle
Maryhill Maybole Muirkirk Neilston
Newmains
United
Petershill Pollok Port
Glasgow
Renfrew Rossvale Royal
Albert
Rutherglen
Glencairn
Saltcoats
Victoria
Shettleston Shotts
Bon
Accord
St. Anthony's
St. Rochs Thorniewood
United
Troon Vale of
Clyde
Vale of
Leven
Whitletts
Victoria
Wishaw Yoker
Athletic
East Region Juniors
 
Arbroath
Victoria
Armadale
Thistle
Arniston
Rangers
Bathgate
Thistle
Blackburn
United
Blairgowrie Bo'ness
United
Bonnyrigg
Rose
Brechin
Victoria
Broughty
Athletic
Broxburn
Athletic
Camelon
Carnoustie
Panmure
Coupar
Angus
Craigroyston Crossgates
Primrose
Dalkeith
Thistle
Downfield Dunbar
United
Dundee
North
End
Dundee
Violet
Dundonald
Bluebell
East
Craigie
Easthouses
Lily
Edinburgh
United
Fauldhouse
United
Forfar
Albion
Forfar
West
End
Glenrothes Haddington
Athletic
Hill of Beath
Hawthorn
Jeanfield
Swifts
Kelty
Hearts
Kennoway
Star
Hearts
Kinnoull Kirkcaldy
YMCA
Kirriemuir
Thistle
Linlithgow
Rose
Livingston
United
Lochee
Harp
Lochee
United
Lochgelly
Albert
Lochore
Welfare
Luncarty
Musselburgh
Athletic
Newburgh Newtongrange
Star
Oakley
United
Penicuik
Athletic
Pumpherston Rosyth Sauchie
Scone
Thistle
St Andrews
United
Stoneyburn Tayport
Thornton
Hibs
Tranent West
Calder
United
Whitburn
North Region Juniors
 
Aberdeen
East
End
Aberdeen
University
Banchory
St. Ternan
Banks
O'Dee
Buchanhaven
Hearts
Buckie
Rovers
Burghead
Thistle
Colony
Park
Cruden
Bay
Culter Deveronside Dufftown
Dyce Ellon
United
Fochabers Forres
Thistle
Fraserburgh
United
Glentanar Hall
Russell
United
Hermes
Inverness
City
Islavale Lewis
United
Longside
Maud Montrose
Roselea
Nairn
St. Ninian
New
Elgin
Newburgh
Thistle
Newmachar
United
Spey
Valley
United
Stonehaven
Stoneywood
Parkvale
Sunnybank Whitehills
East of Scotland League
 
Burntisland
Shipyard
Coldstream Eyemouth
United
Heriot-Watt
University
Leith
Athletic
Lothian
Thistle
Hutchison Vale
Ormiston Peebles
Rovers
Stirling
University
EoS
Tweedmouth
Rangers
Tynecastle
South of Scotland League
 
Abbey
Vale
Creetown Dumfries
YMCA
Edusport
Academy
Heston
Rovers
Lochar
Thistle
Lochmaben Mid-Annandale
Newton
Stewart
Nithsdale
Wanderers
St Cuthbert
Wanderers
Threave
Rovers
Upper
Annandale
Wigtown &
Bladnoch
North Caledonian League
 
Alness
United
Golspie
Sutherland
Halkirk
United
Invergordon
Inverness
Athletic
Orkney St Duthus Thurso
 
Other SFA Members
 
Glasgow
University


tracking statistics