Follow NLS on Twitter Non League Scotland
Beechwood Park, Sauchie
Welcome to Non League Scotland.

This website contains information and photographs relating to non-league football clubs all over Scotland for the benefit of supporters planning to visit any ground or those just curious to know a bit more about a particular club. Much of the original information was contained within a previous website created and maintained by Jamie Wire.

If you would like to supply me with any photographs or information or if you know of any changes to a club's details then please let me know. You can email me by clicking the logo.

 
Should you wish to use any of the content in this website in other websites or in programmes then please be kind enough to acknowledge where it came from.


Latest Updates
Other Features
Dec. 2015:
Added photos of Halkirk United... Lossiemouth United of North Juniors go into abeyance...
Jan. 2016:
Added photos of Spartans, Edinburgh University, Hall Russell United, Hermes, Buchanhaven Hearts, Cruden Bay, Ellon United ... Renovation work continues at Cumnock... Gartcairn move home...
Mar. 2016:
Added photos of Broughty Athletic, Gretna 2008, Gartcairn, Wigtown & Bladnoch...
Apr. 2016:
Added photos of Burntisland Shipyard, Rosyth, Thornton Hibs, Nairn County, Auchinleck Talbot, Muirkirk, Lugar Boswell Thistle, Troon, Rothes, Lossiemouth, Fochabers, Kirkcaldy YMCA, Easthouses Lily, Lanark United, Newmachar United, Turriff United... Historical section updated with photos of Bellshill Athletic...
May 2016:
Added photos of Forth Wanderers, Thorniewood United, Mid-Annandale, Stirling University EoS, Blackburn United, Newmains United, Pumpherston, Whitburn...
Current
League
Tables
Upcoming
Fixtures
Historical
Grounds
Map of
Clubs
List of
Contributors
Links
Twitter Feeds
 
All Clubs Highland
League
Lowland
League
All
Juniors
North
Juniors
East
Juniors
West
Juniors
East of
Scotland
League
South of
Scotland
League
North
Caledonian
League
Scottish Highland Football League
 
Brora
Rangers
Buckie
Thistle
Clachnacuddin Cove
Rangers
Deveronvale Formartine
United
Forres
Mechanics
Fort
William
Fraserburgh Huntly Inverurie
Loco
Works
Keith
Lossiemouth Nairn
County
Rothes Strathspey
Thistle
Turriff
United
Wick
Academy
 
Scottish Lowland Football League
 
BSC
Glasgow
Cumbernauld
Colts
Dalbeattie
Star
East
Kilbride
Edinburgh
City
Edinburgh
University
Gala
Fairydean
Rovers
Gretna
2008
Preston
Athletic
Selkirk Spartans Stirling
University
Threave
Rovers
Vale of
Leithen
Whitehill
Welfare


West Region Juniors
 
Annbank
United
Ardeer
Thistle
Ardrossan
Winton
Rovers
Arthurlie
Ashfield Auchinleck
Talbot
Beith Bellshill
Athletic
Benburb Blantyre
Victoria
Cambuslang
Rangers
Carluke
Rovers
Clydebank Craigmark
Burntonians
Cumbernauld
United
Cumnock
Dalry
Thistle
Darvel Dunipace East
Kilbride
Thistle
Forth
Wanderers
Gartcairn Girvan Glasgow
Perthshire
Glenafton
Athletic
Greenock Hurlford
United
Irvine
Meadow
Irvine
Victoria
Johnstone
Burgh
Kello
Rovers
Kilbirnie
Ladeside
Kilsyth
Rangers
Kilwinning
Rangers
Kirkintilloch
Rob
Roy
Lanark
United
Largs
Thistle
Larkhall
Thistle
Lesmahagow Lugar
Boswell
Thistle
Maryhill Maybole Muirkirk Neilston
Newmains
United
Petershill Pollok Port
Glasgow
Renfrew Rossvale Royal
Albert
Rutherglen
Glencairn
Saltcoats
Victoria
Shettleston Shotts
Bon
Accord
St. Anthony's
St. Rochs Thorniewood
United
Troon Vale of
Clyde
Vale of
Leven
Whitletts
Victoria
Wishaw Yoker
Athletic
East Region Juniors
 
Arbroath
Victoria
Armadale
Thistle
Arniston
Rangers
Bathgate
Thistle
Blackburn
United
Blairgowrie Bo'ness
United
Bonnyrigg
Rose
Brechin
Victoria
Broughty
Athletic
Broxburn
Athletic
Camelon
Carnoustie
Panmure
Coupar
Angus
Dalkeith
Thistle
Downfield
Dunbar
United
Dundee
North
End
Dundee
Violet
Dundonald
Bluebell
East
Craigie
Easthouses
Lily
Edinburgh
United
Falkirk
Fauldhouse
United
Forfar
Albion
Forfar
West
End
Glenrothes
Haddington
Athletic
Hill of Beath
Hawthorn
Jeanfield
Swifts
Kelty
Hearts
Kennoway
Star
Hearts
Kinnoull Kirkcaldy
YMCA
Kirriemuir
Thistle
Linlithgow
Rose
Livingston
United
Lochee
Harp
Lochee
United
Lochgelly
Albert
Lochore
Welfare
Montrose
Roselea
Musselburgh
Athletic
Newburgh Newtongrange
Star
Oakley
United
Penicuik
Athletic
Pumpherston Rosyth Sauchie Scone
Thistle
St Andrews
United
Stoneyburn Tayport Thornton
Hibs
Tranent West
Calder
United
Whitburn
North Region Juniors
 
Aberdeen
East
End
Aberdeen
University
Banchory
St. Ternan
Banks
O'Dee
Bridge of Don
Thistle
Buchanhaven
Hearts
Buckie
Rovers
Burghead
Thistle
Colony
Park
Cruden
Bay
Culter Deveronside
Dufftown Dyce Ellon
United
FC
Stoneywood
Fochabers Forres
Thistle
Fraserburgh
United
Glentanar
Grantown Hall
Russell
United
Hermes Inverness
City
Islavale Lewis
United
Longside Maud
Nairn
St. Ninian
New
Elgin
Newmachar
United
Parkvale
Spey
Valley
Stonehaven Sunnybank
East of Scotland League
 
Burntisland
Shipyard
Civil
Service
Strollers
Coldstream Craigroyston
Duns Eyemouth
United
Hawick
Royal
Albert
Heriot-Watt
University
Leith
Athletic
Lothian
Thistle
Hutchison Vale
Ormiston Peebles
Rovers
Spartans
EoS
Stirling
University
EoS
Tynecastle
South of Scotland League
 
Abbey
Vale
Creetown Crichton Dumfries
YMCA
Edusport
Academy
Fleet
Star
Heston
Rovers
Lochar
Thistle
Mid-Annandale Newton
Stewart
Nithsdale
Wanderers
St Cuthbert
Wanderers
Upper
Annandale
Wigtown &
Bladnoch
North Caledonian League
 
Alness
United
Golspie
Sutherland
Halkirk
United
Invergordon
Orkney Thurso    
 
Other SFA Members
 
Glasgow
University


tracking statistics